Searching...
9.23.2013
Amplified - Determined EP 2008

Amplified - Determined EP 2008






















Amplified - Determined ' Ep
Indiependen Release 2008
http://www.myspace.com/amplifieddk

01 Determined to Desire       
02 Intimacy       
03 His Liberating Grace


Amplified mungkin menjadi Pilihan nama band yang sesuai dengan keinginan mereka yang mencoba mengutak atik nada menjadi semakin ga Beraturan namun tanpa melepaskan Unsur Harmonisasi-nya, band dengan konsep Melodic Death Metal/Progressive melalui sentuhan yang lebih modern menjadi perpaduan gaya bermusiknya Trivium, As I Lay Dying, Unearth dengan Job For A Cowboy hingga Neuraxis baru. terbentuk sejak 2006 di Herning, Midtjylland, Denmark, kini band yang dimotori oleh 5 Remaja berbakat ini udah Tinggal kenangan setelah Resmi membubarkan diri pasca Ep ini dilepas secara Independen. didalamnya cuman menawarkan 3 lagu dengan struktur musik yang bagus untuk terus disimak, Metallic Riff yang Teknikal dari Gitaris Leon Andersen dan Gabriel Blirup seakan menjadi Bius paling nyata dalam menghidupkan karakter band melalui part2 yang melodius-nya. dan terlalu sayang bagi band ini jika harus berakhir jika elo mengetahui Gaya Musikal mereka emang diatas rata rata. sehingga akhir kata gw masih merasa kesulitan untuk menggambarkan Karakter Musik band ini, tapi buat pecinta Trivium, As Lay Dying, Job For A Cowboy hingga Unearth yang digeber dengan Beat yang fast en Downstroke melodic Riff, silahkan kasih komentar sendiri untuk debutan perpisahan band Berbakat ini. ombine sweet and harmonic melodies with hardhitting and thrashy deathmetal elements along with a relentless drive and eagerness never seen on the metal scene.

Amplified band name might be appropriate options with the wishes of those who try to work especial tone became increasingly ga Irregularly but without relinquishing his Harmonization Elements, the band with the concept of Melodic Death Metal / Progressive through a more modern touch to blend musical styles Trivium, As I Lay Dying, Unearth with Job For A Cowboy to the new Neuraxis. formed since 2006 in Herning, Midtjylland, Denmark, the band is now led by 5 talented teens are already Living memories Officially disbanded after the post was removed Independent Ep. therein only offers 3 song with good music structure to continue to be listened to, the Technical Metallic Riff from guitarist Leon Andersen and Gabriel Blirup look like an anesthetic is most evident in the characters turn the band through his melodic parts. and too dear for this band if it had to end if you know their musical style above average. so that the end of the word I still find it difficult to describe the character of this band's music, but for lovers of Trivium, As Lay Dying, Job For A Cowboy to Unearth the Beat lauched with a fast downstroke and melodic riff, please love their own comments to debut this breakup Gifted band . ombine sweet and harmonic melodies with hardhitting and thrashy deathmetal elements along with a relentless drive and eagerness never seen on the metal scene.

0 komentar: