Searching...
9.20.2013
Retaliation - Seven 2010

Retaliation - Seven 2010






















Retaliation - Seven
Unique Leader Records 2010
http://www.myspace.com/retaliationdeath

01 Hope of Zion       
02 Tragedy of the Servant       
03 Wrath Defied       
04 The Transience of Existence       
05 Disrupted Comprehension       
06 Textures of Sin (Instrumental)       
07 Ominious Greed       
08 An Ancient Wisdom       
09 Unsympathetic       
10 The Rise of Zion   

Tentunya buat Lost In Chaos Reader pernah membaca Interview dengan Gitaris Band ini, Julian Welsch dibeberapa Edisi Online Lost In Chaos Webzine Khan?? dan ternyata Sedikit Prediksi gw emang terbukti he he he he ( Kayak Dukun aja :D, kalo Band yang memiliki kesamaan nama band dibeberapa Negara, Retaliation, band ini bakalan nge-top dimasa depannya, apalagi setelah mereka dipinang dengan salah satu Roster Label Metal paling berbahaya en Ngetop semua Rilisannya secara Internasional, udah ga bisa disangsikan lagi dech nama Unique Leader Records menjadi Rumah baru band asal Marktheidenfeld, Bavaria, Jerman ini. sepertinya gw masih sangat terpukau dengan materi Ep mereka sebelumnya " Enticing " ditahun 2008 yang buat gw melayangkan beberapa pertanyaan Interview dengan Mereka. en ternyata Talenta mereka amat ga bisa disangsikan lagi, apalagi CD " Seven " ini adalah sebuah Pematangan Konsep Musik mereka, Brutal Death Metal dengan sentuhan Part2 Melodius serta Solo2 yang Ciamik !!. namun sayang Gitaris en Vokalis Stefan Lammer memilih mengundurkan diri dari band disusul oleh Drummer Jürgen Köhler karena Perbedaan Visi Musik yang signifikan, namun Beruntung band ini menemukan penggantinya, Marc Schuhmann, yang merupakan teman serekan Gitaris Julian semasa bermain di band Selaiah. dan Posisi Stefan digantikan Oleh Dennis Schneider, dan masih Menjadi Konsep awal band ini dengan menggunakan 2 Vokalis sekaligus. well mari Gw mulai bedah album Gress ini. track awal " Hope of Zion " Rupanya tanpa BA-BI-BU menyerang dengan Kejam, gempuran Hyperblastbeat mantap dengan Balutan sound tajam menusuk telinga yang kerap mengumbar part2 melodius dalam Konsentrasi Kecepatannya mengimbangi permainan Drummer Marc emang menempati Posisi yang tepat menciptakan karakter Musik Retaliation menjadi lebih Kejam!!! lagi2 Unique Leader emang Beruntung dengan Keluarga Brutal band Potensial-nya. dan " Hope of Zion " menjadi Track terpanjang Durasinya disini dengan waktu 06:15 menitan cukup menjadi Warming Up penting stamina serta Attitude mereka he he he. walaupun telinga kita Digempur tiada ampun dengan part2 Hyperblast, namun kita masih terus dimanjakan dengan Riff part yang Melodius serta mendayu dayu ceileeee !!! lalu " Tragedy of the Servant " masih terus menyerang dengan Konvensional Riff ala band2 Metal hardcore yang tetap diikuti oleh Duo Vokalis Keren yang saling bersahutan mengisi Ruang serta Pattern yang Tepat !, " Wrath Defied " Permainan Riff gitar semakin memamerkan Virtuoso Partitur Riff yang Luar Biasa menjadi sebuah Kerjasama yang bagus dialbum ini, crushing Death Metal brutality !!! total selama Hampir sekitar 43:02 elo bakalan merasakan siksaan terdasyat dengan Track2 berbahaya yang dikerjakan di Iguana Studio bersama Chris Iguana yang menciptakan Materi ini menjadi Masterpiece yang ga terlupakan dalam sepanjang Karir Retaliation dengan Materi yang Matang serta hebat !! so elo yang demen Irama2 Ngebut dengan Sentuhan Riff2 yang Harmonius, Kayaknya Album ini sedikit bisa menjadi pelepas dahaga elo ato Pengobat Rindu elo yang sempet menggandrungi Ep " Enticing " mereka sebelumnya dengan kemasan yang lebih Mantan serta Powerfully dengan crushing Death Metal brutality sebenernya. pengen Info lebih jelas dengan band ini, silahkan temukan Interview dengan Gitaris Julian dihalaman Interview. en lagi2 ... Swear ini adalah sebuah Karya yang sangat bagus yang Gw Rekomendasikan buat Metalhead freak menambah Daftar band2 Keren Pujaan elo selain " nama2 basi " yang sebelumnya terlalu elo Banggakan sehingga udah ga perlu elo pertahankan terus tanpa sebuah nama baru hwe he he he, You Must Try This Now. Unique Leader is Keep High Guarantly Great stuff till now.

Of course, for Lost In Chaos Reader've read interviews with band guitarist, Julian Welsch some Online Edition Lost In Chaos webzine ? and found little Prediction from me really proved he he he he (Shaman : D, if Band of the same name of the band in several countries, Retaliation, the band was going top the days ahead, especially after they sign in with one of the best Metal Label Roster dangerous popular all release Internationally, 've can not doubt dech name Unique Leader Records into a new house band from Marktheidenfeld, Bavaria, Germany. it seems I was very impressed with their earlier material Ep "Enticing" in 2008 which created me cast some Interview questions with Them. en turned out great talent they can not doubt, let alone a CD "Seven" is a concept Maturation Their music, Brutal Death Metal with a touch of melodic and Solo2 Part2 who killing!!. but unfortunately Vocalist Guitarist Stefan Lammer vote resigned from the band followed by drummer Jürgen Köhler because Differences Vision Music is significant, but Fortunately the band found a replacement, Marc Schuhmann, who was a friend Julian serekan guitarist playing in bands during Selaiah. and the position was replaced by Dennis Stefan Schneider, and still be a concept beginning of this band by using two Vocalist at once. well let's start Gw surgical Gress album this. first track "Hope of Zion" Apparently without BA-BI-BU attack with Ruthless, the steady onslaught Hyperblastbeat Wrap the ear piercing sound that often melodic indulgence part2 Velocity offset in the Concentration game Drummer Marc occupy the right position to create the characters became more Cruel Retaliation Music! Unique Leader Family Brutal keep Luckily with his band Potential. and the "Hope of Zion" became the longest Track Duration is here with a time of 06: 15 minutes is important enough to be Warming Up Attitude their stamina and he he he. although our ears pounded with no mercy part2 Hyperblast, but we still continue to be pampered with a melodic riff part and mendayu dayu ceileeee! ago "Tragedy of the Servant" is still continued to attack with conventional Riff Metal bands hardcore style that remain followed by the duo's singer Keren shouted to each other to fill space and the Right Pattern!, "Wrath defied 'games showcase the virtuoso guitar riff Riff Scores Exceptional become a great partnership this album, Crushing Death Metal Brutality! a total of almost around 43:02 elo going to feel the torment assault with dangerous Tracks Working in Studio with Chris iguana who created this material into a ga Masterpiece forgotten in all Career Retaliation by great material! ! so who Amendment hymns speeding with a Harmonius Riff2 touch, I think this album could be releasing a little thirsty Fly or Healing the release Ep before "Enticing" them prior to packaging that more former and Powerfully with crushing Death Metal Brutality actually. need More obvious to the band, please find Interview with guitarist Julian yard. and still ... Swear this is a very good work that Gw Recommend for metalhead freaks add Sign bands Cool wishes besides "names stale" which previously was too elo 've no need to boast so hold on without a new name Hwe he he he, You Must Try This Now. Unique Leader is Keep High Guarantly Great stuff till now.

0 komentar: