Searching...
9.23.2013
Death Angel - Relentless Retribution 2010

Death Angel - Relentless Retribution 2010






















Death Angel - Relentless Retribution
Nuclear Blast Records 2010
http://www.myspace.com/deathangel

01 Relentless Revolution       
02 Claws In So Deep       
03 Truce       
04 Into The Arms Of Righteous Anger       
05 River Of Rapture       
06 Absence Of Light       
07 This Hate       
08 Death Of The Meek       
09 Opponents At Sides       
10 I Chose The Sky       
11 Volcanic       
12 Where They Lay   

sepertinya 2 tahun menjadi jeda waktu yang lama buat fans berat Thrash Metal dengan elemen Progressive asal San Francisco, California yang eksis sejak tahun 1982 yang dalam karirnya telah mengalami Proses Jatuh bangun dengan Keluarnya beberapa member Orisinil sekaligus Formasi terbaik Death Angel dalam Menjajah Para Thrasher Dunia. dan ini merupakan materi terbaru mereka semenjak Rilisan terakhir DVD Sonic German Beatdown yang akhirnya juga dilepas Versi CD live-nya selang 1 tahun yang Rilisan ini seperti mencoba kemampuan Formasi Barunya pilihan Gitaris orisinil pembentuk band ini yang masih tersisa, Rob Cavestany bersama dengan Vokalis Mark Osegueda, sementara nama2 penting dalam sejarah band ini seperi Gitaris Gus Pepa, bassis Dennis Pepa dan Drummer Andy Galeon sudah ga bersama band ini sejak 2008 lalu. nah dimateri gress kali ini sepertinya Death Angel mendapatkan banyak suntikan darah segar dari beberapa Member barunya yang mendampingi Gitaris Rob Cavestany melanjutkan nafasnya Band ini. secara kasat mata gw, memang banyak sekali Power yang terasakan dalam Komposisi lagu yang mereka bikin saat ini, terdengar lebih menampilkan Skill yang progresif terasa Powerfully !, permainan drummer Will Carroll yang sebelumnya talenta-nya udah dikenal dibeberapa band seperti Warning S.F., Ulysses Siren, Old Grandad, Machine Head , Warfare D.C., Vicious Rumors, Scarecrow , hingga Mindzone ternyata lebih menambah poin tersendiri beat Musik yang disuguhkan band ini terdengar lebih menendang dengan permainan berbakatnya. Materinya dikerjakan di Audiohammer Studios, Sanford, Florida bersama dengan producer Jason Suecof yang Jga Turut menyumbangkan Solo Gitarnya di track ke-3 " Truce ". sebenarnya album ini seperti karya lanjut Mereka era album " Killing Season " yang lebih tersuguhkan dengan Beat2 yang menendang !! dimulai dengan lagu " Relentless Revolution ", Spirit kita udah seperti siap digiring dengan Tempo Headbanging dengan intro Rytym Guitar Ted Aguilar. tempo2 middle part yang enerjik terbalut dengan karakter Vokal Khas Mark Osegueda yang tentunya fans berat Death Angel begitu mengenalnya, lalu " Claws In So Deep " yang Gw rasa setuju jikalau ditaruh diurutan awal karena lagu ini lebih menonjok dengan Beat Agresif Thrash Metal-nya dengan beberapa Breakdown Part yang Harmonius. " Truce " juga lebih Powerfully Beat Thrash metal yang begitu kental dengan sayatan Riff2 yang terasa melodius lewat Lick2 agresif serta Hitam. sentuhan Solo2 Gitarnya kali ini memang lebih terasa Liar dengan lebih menggunakan Teknik2 Shredder.  dan " River Of Rapture "lebih menonjolkan Rythym2 Simple Thrash metal sebagai Nada Utamanya. " Absence Of Light " Beat-nya udah mulai menurun dengan Riff2 Rockin dengan Balutan Melodius Riff yang terasa gelap. dan " This Hate " sepertinya siap membuat Mosh Pit Area semakin panas dengan gempuran beat2 Agresif-nya, apalagi Pattern Vokal Mark semakin memprovasi dengan Lirik2 bertemakan Supernatural Evil-nya. " Death Of The Meek " ternyata Belum membuat Death Angel lelah memainkan Konsep Thrash Metalnya. terus memasuki Track ke- 11 " Volcanic " masuk lagu yang slowly yang cuman diiringi oleh Gitar Akustik olah Vokal Mark yang terdengar serak2 basah namun lumayan melankolis punya dan " Where They Lay " menjadi Track pamungkas Album ini yang terdengar seperti lagu2 mereka ditrack2 awal dengan gempuran Rytym Downbeat yang Hardly bangetz. dan yang bikin lebih menarik lagi adalah Lukisan seniman Brent Elliot White yang bergaya Natural banget turut menambah daya tarik tersendiri dalam Rilisan ini yang terpasang sebagai cover perdana, Brent Elliot White sendiri sebelumnya dipake jasa-nya oleh Band Job For A Cowboy, Carnifex, Whitechapel, etc, sehingga akhir kata gw tuliskan disini, Album " Relentless Retribution " memang lebih liar ketimbang " Killing Season " menurut gw yang sempet ngefans banget karya terbaik sepanjang Masa Death Angel Era Album " Act III " ditahun 1990 sebagai Album terbaik band ini yang masih gw rindukan sekali Karya2 mereka kembali Hadir dalam Lagu2 mereka dimasa depan en kapan itu. Thrasher Die Hard tentunya ga bakalan melewatkan debutan ini. Thrash Metal keep Alive !!!
 
2 years seems to be a long lag time for a big fan of Thrash Metal with Progressive elements from San Francisco, California that existed since 1982 that his career has been built with the Process Maturity Original release of several members at once the best formation colonize the Death Angel in the World Thrasher. and this is their newest material since the last DVD release Sonic Beatdown Germany which eventually also released a live CD version of his 1-year interval which is like trying to release his New Formations ability choice original guitarist forming band remaining, Rob Cavestany along with vocalist Mark Osegueda , while names important in the history of this band are like guitarist Gus Pepa, bassist Dennis Pepa and Drummer Andy Galeon was ga with this band since 2008. nah dimateri gress this time seems to Death Angel get a lot of fresh blood injection of some new Member Guitarist Rob Cavestany accompanying the band to continue breathing. I'm visible, indeed a lot of power who felt the composition of the songs they make now, sounds more progressive displays Skill feels Powerfully!, games drummer Will Carroll, who previously've known her talents in several bands such as Warning SF, Ulysses Siren, Old Grandad, Machine Head, Warfare DC, Vicious Rumors, Scarecrow, until Mindzone add points proved to be more distinctive beat music that served the band sounds more talented kick with the game. The material is done in Audiohammer Studios, Sanford, Florida, together with producer Jason Suecof that Also contributing Solo guitar on track 3 "Truce". This album is actually more like the work they era album "Killing Season" which is more with Beats a kick! begins with the song "Relentless Revolution", Spirit like we've prepared herded by Tempo headbanging with intro Rytym Guitar Ted Aguilar. tempos an energetic middle part clad with Mark Osegueda Typical Vocal characters are of course a big fan of the Death Angel was so familiar, and "Claws In So Deep" which I'm sense agree if placed early because this song more punch with Aggressive Thrash Metal Beat him with some Breakdown Part of Harmonius. "Truce" is also more Powerfully Beat Thrash metal is so thick with the feel Riffs incision through Licks aggressive melodic and Black. Solos touch his guitar is more pronounced this time with more use Wild Shredder techniques. and "River Of Rapture" further highlight Rythym2 Simple as Tone Mainly Thrash metal. "Absence Of Light" Beat it already began to decline with Riff2 Rockin with Wrap melodic riff that feels dark. and "Hate This" seems ready to make the Mosh Pit Area is getting hotter with his onslaught beats Aggressive, let alone Mark Vocal Pattern Lyrics increasingly improving with its theme of Supernatural Evil. "Death Of The Meek" was not yet tired of playing a Death Angel Thrash metal concept. continue to enter Track to-11 "Volcanic" sign that cuman Slowly song accompanied by acoustic guitar that sounds as if Mark Vocal raw got wet but rather melancholy and "Where They Lay" became the ultimate track album that sounded like they ditracks songs beginning with the onslaught Downbeat is hardly Rytym. and that makes the painting more interesting is the artist Brent Elliot White's Natural style really helped add to the main attraction in this release is attached as a cover of prime, Brent Elliot White himself was previously using that service by the band Job For A Cowboy, Carnifex, Whitechapel, etc, so that the end of a word I write here, the album "Relentless Retribution" is more wild than the "Killing Season" I think that fans very best work throughout the period of the Death Angel Album Era "Act III" year 1990 as the best album the band is still miss them once again present in their future songs and when it is. Thrasher Die Hard no certainly going to miss this debut. Thrash Metal keep Alive!

0 komentar: