Searching...
9.23.2013
Suicidal Tendencies - No Mercy Fool!/The Suicidal Family 2010

Suicidal Tendencies - No Mercy Fool!/The Suicidal Family 2010
















Suicidal Tendencies - No Mercy Fool!/The Suicidal Family
Suicidal Records 2010
http://www.myspace.com/suicidaltendencies

01 Suicidal Maniac       
02 Possessed to Skate       
03 The Prisoner       
04 I Feel Your Pain...And I Survive       
05 Join the S.T. Army       
06 No Name, No Words       
07 Born to Be Cyco       
08 Come Alive       
09 Something Inside Me       
10 No Mercy Fool!       
11 We're F'n Evil
12 Crazy But Proud (No Mercy cover)       
13 I'm Your Nightmare (No Mercy cover)   
14 Widespread Bloodshed...Love Runs Red (No Mercy cover)


Oh Fucking Thrash Metal/Crossover hell Yeahh !!! ... apa khabarnya legendaris Thrash Metal/Crossover terbaik yang dimiliki scene California dan memberi banyak pengaruh buat generasi selanjutnya ini digenre Thrash Metal/Crossover?? setelah terliat terakhir merilis Album " Free Your Soul... and Save My Mind " ditahun 2000, band ini lebih terdengar kerap merilis Split dan Best Album hingga DVD terbaru mereka yang bertajuk " Live at the Olympic Auditorium " ditahun 2010, yang ternyata emang diam2 selama itu band yang dimotor oleh Vokalis karismatik Mike "Cyco Miko" Muir ini emang kagak pernah mati !! dengan Materi Barunya bersama dengan member Gitaris Dean Pleasants yang saat ini juga memperkuat band Rock populer Ugly Kid Joe, Gitaris Mike Clark masih bersama band ini sejak 1987, bassis Steve Brunner dan Drummer Baru mereka, Eric Moore yang baru bergabung ditahun 2008 menggantikan Ron Brunner Jr., sejak Terbentuk tahun 1981, nama Suicidal Tendencies memang sangat melegenda dalam Kancah Metal genre Hardcore/Punk/Thrash/Cross Over sangat mengenal sekali nama mereka melalui Berpuluh puluh Rilisannya selama ini. nah album pertama yang menjajal kemampuan drummer Eric Moore menyuguhkan 14 lagu termasuk 3 lagu Cover Version  milik milik band Speed Metal serekan dan Seperjuangan yang juga diawaki oleh Gitaris Mike Clark's, No Mercy dalam versi Suicidal Tendencies tentunya. pergeseran Era Jaman memang telah sedikit banyak mempengaruhi musikalitas mereka secara signifikan tanpa menghilangkan Kharakter Khas band ini sejak pertama kali terbentuk, yaitu gaya Solo2 Gitar melodius nan cantik bertebaran dimana mana, dan check lagu " The Prisoner "dan gaya Vokalis enerjik Mike "Cyco Miko" Muir tetep menjadi karakter yang ga terpisahkan dalam Tubuh Suicidal Tendencies. Rythym Beat Thrash metal yang Headbanging juga semakin ga ketinggalan tampil lebih buas dengan sentuhan sound yang Modern lagi. tema2 lagu dalam kehidupan keseharian masih menjadi menu Utama mereka menciptakan lagu2 pemberontak-nya. memang secara keseluruhan Suicidal Tendencies masih membawa serta merta Era kejayaan album2 lama mereka seperti " Join the Army " ( 1987 ), How Will I Laugh Tomorrow When I Can't Even Smile Today ( 1988 ), Hingga Lights... Camera... Revolution ( 1990 ) sekali disini, namun sayang gw masih merindukan Gitaris melodius berkulit Hitam, Rocky George yang namanya juga pernah memperkuat dan Cro-Mags, Fishbone, 40 Cycle Hum, Pap Smear, dan Samsara. lagu " Join the S.T. Army "dihadirkan kembali dari versi lama menjadi lebih Rap Hardcore banget deh, namun tetep Rockin serta Melodius Solo ciamik bangetz walau dalam perjalanan karir-nya, band ini kenal sebagai band Punk untuk pertama kalinya memadukan Sentuhan Thrash metal dan Metal elemen dalam Musiknya yang banyak mengalami perubahan Konsep selama Tahun 80-a, 90-an dan 2000-an, namun Suicidal Tendencies masih memiliki sentuhan yang berbeda untuk mempengaruhi banyak band generasi selanjutnya. seperti kebanyakan orang bilang, perubahan Jaman secara Otomatis menjadi sebuah perjalanan Karya, ga berbeda juga dengan band ini. we're not cool, don't wait by music, Please remember, we try to be helpful, but we don't kiss ass Our Fans. kayaknya elo mesti dengerin sendiri deh special buat yang demen dengan Konsep Thrash Metal/Cross Over-nya Suicidal Tendencies !!

Oh Fucking Thrash Metal / Crossover Hell Yeahh! ... what up legendary Thrash Metal / Crossover best owned California scene and give a lot of influence for the next generation is digenre Thrash Metal / Crossover? after the last seen released album "Free Your Soul and Save My Mind ..." ditahun 2000, the band sounded more often Split and Best Album released until their latest DVD titled "Live at the Olympic Auditorium" in 2010, which turned out silently during the band's charismatic frontman who  by Mike "Cyco Miko" Muir is no never die! with his New material along with guitarist Dean Pleasants member who is currently also strengthen the popular rock band Ugly Kid Joe, guitarist Mike Clark is still with this band since 1987, bassist Steve Brunner, and their New Drummer, Eric Moore, who only joined in 2008 replacing Ron Brunner Jr. ., since Formed in 1981, the name of suicidal tendencies are legendary in the genre arena Metal Hardcore / Punk / Thrash / Cross Over all very familiar with their names through the Decades twenty release far. first album that tested the ability of drummer Eric Moore presents 14 songs including 3 songs of the band's Cover Version Speed Metalmates and arms are also manned by guitarist Mike Clark's, No Mercy in suicidal tendencies version of course. Age Era shift has indeed been more or less affect their musicality significantly without eliminating Kharakter Typical of this band since it was first formed, the melodic guitar style Solos pretty scattered everywhere, and check the song "The Prisoner" and energetic style of vocalist Mike "Cyco Miko" Muir not become an integral character in the Body of suicidal tendencies. Beat Rythym headbanging Thrash metal is also increasingly appear more savage not miss with a touch of modern sound again. themes song in your daily life is still the main menu they created songs his rebels. indeed a whole suicidal tendencies still bring glory Era necessarily albums long they like "Join the Army" (1987), How Will I Laugh Tomorrow When I Can not Even Smile Today (1988), Lights Up ... Camera ... Revolution (1990) once here, but unfortunately I still miss guitarist melodic Dark-skinned, Rocky George whose name has also been strengthened and the Cro-Mags, Fishbone, 40 Cycle Hum, Pap Smear, and Samsara. song "Join the ST Army" brought back from the old version becomes more Hardcore Rap very least, however still and melodic Solo Rockin amazing although in the course of his career, the band was known as a punk band for the first time combines touch Thrash Metal and Metal elements in music is a much changed concept for the Year 80-a, the 90's and 2000's, but suicidal tendencies still have a different touch to influence many subsequent generations of bands. like most people say, changes in the Auto Age becomes a journey of Work, no differ also with this band. we're not cool, do not wait by the music, Please Remember, We try to be helpful, but We Do not kiss ass Our Fans. I think you must listen to his own special concept for an Amendment to the Thrash Metal / Cross Over his suicidal tendencies!

0 komentar: