Searching...
9.26.2013
Gory Delivery - Conceived To Prevail 2010

Gory Delivery - Conceived To Prevail 2010






















Gory Delivery - Conceived To Prevail
Permeated Records 2010
http://www.myspace.com/gorydelivery

01 Behold The Omnipotence   
02 Obstinacy   
03 Remnants Of Voracity       
04 Ecstasy Of The Insane       
05 Conceived To Prevail       
06 Detrimental Abdication       
07 Unconscious Embodiment   
08 Undisclosed Patterns Of Horror   

Selain terlalu sibuk ambisinya diband Cerebral Effusion, drummer Eihar ternyata juga masih memiliki ambisi lainnya lagi untuk membentuk Band Brutal Death Metal dikancah Spanyol pada tahun 2006 bersama dengan Vokalis Aritz dari band Numen, Darkness by Oath, dan Disflesh serta Gitaris Alber yang juga merangkap posisi bassis dalam Proyek Rekaman studio.  pengaruh kuat Suffocation, Disgorge(usa), Deeds of flesh, hingga Gorgasm sangat terasakan sekali dalam struktur lagunya yang maunya tampil ngebut ini. permainan Drummer Eihar rupanya mendapat sebuah tantangan untuk bermain Beda dengan Band sebelumnya Cerebral Effusion, namun walaupun kenyataannya, Eihar memang telah mengalami Perkembangan skill di materi terbaru Cerebral Effusion mungkin, namun gaya Hyperblast snare memang dibuat Rapat dan Konstan disini. kalo secara mudah Gw Memberikan sebuah gambaran tentang musik mereka, elo mungkin bakalan dibawa kedalam nuansa Album Disgorge ( Usa ), Gorgasm hingga Deeds Of Flesh banget !!, gaya Guttural kering dari Vokalis Aritz sepertinya udah Familiar dimainkan oleh Band2 Hyperblast dari Kolombia Scene ! Deep Guttural yang Terasa Kering ditenggorokan tanpa pattern Lirik yang jelas. dan sound Gitar Alber terasa Tpis banget disini, sehingga terasa kurang menciptakan Kesan Heavy as Fuck Brutal Death Metal sounds !! namun Alber malah kerap melakukan teknik2 Downstroke yang ciamik sesekali diselingi dengan solo gitar yang menawan. materinya sendiri dikerjakan di 16th Cellar Studios, Roma, Italy walau mereka sendiri berdomisili di Eibar, Basque Country, Spanyol, mungkin karena mereka masih terinspirasi beberapa Karya keren yang lahir dari tempat ini lalu terbanglah band Gory Delivery ke Negeri Italy. dan berhasil menyelesaikan 8 lagu berdurasi 30:50 menitan yang sakit, menendang dan membunuh !!! dari awal hingga akhir elo bakalan disuguhi Permainan Hypersnare dan Komposisi Musik yang teknikal dan Brutal punya nih. walau sound Gitar yang terdengar sangat tipis, namun semuanya tertutup oleh gempuran mantap Hypersnare Drums. dan lagi2 seniman Marco Hasmann lagi naik daun, karena beberapa karyanya kini memang banyak dipake oleh Rilisan band2 Brutal. sambut Ancaman Berarti trio penjagal asal spanyol ini dengan tangisan dan Jeritan menyanyat hati hwe he he he he, Only for fast Music Part Lover here !!!

In addition to his ambition is too busy compared to prices Cerebral effusion, drummer Eihar was also still has another ambition to form a band Brutal Death Metal arena Spain in 2006 along with the lead singer of the band Numen Aritz, Darkness by Oath, and Alber Disflesh and guitarist who also holds the position of bassist in the studio recording project. strong influence Suffocation, Disgorge (usa), Deeds of flesh, until Gorgasm is felt at all in the structure of the song who wants to perform this speeding. Drummer Eihar Play apparently got a challenge to play Unlike previous band Cerebral effusion, but despite the fact that, Eihar it has undergone recent development of skills in Cerebral effusion material as possible, but the style was created Hyperblast snare and Constant Meeting here. easily if me Provide a description of their music, elo probably going to be brought into the nuance Album Disgorge (Usa), Deeds Of Flesh Gorgasm to really!!, dry style of vocalist Guttural Aritz seemed already Familiar played by Bands Hyperblast from Colombia Scene! Deep Guttural that Feels Dry Lyrics on throat without a clear pattern. Alber guitar feels and sounds very Tpis here, so feel less create impression Heavy as Fuck Brutal Death Metal sounds! Alber but instead often do teknik2 downstroke that cool occasionally interspersed with charming guitar solo. the material itself is done at 16th Cellar Studios in Rome, Italy even though they themselves live in Eibar, Basque Country, Spain, probably because they are still inspired some great works are born from this place and then fly to the Land of the band Gory Delivery Italy. and successfully completed 8 songs 30:50 minutes duration of pain, kicking and killing! from beginning to end Hypersnare going to be treated to games and music composition and the technical and Brutal got ya. although guitar sound that sounded very thin, but everything is closed by a steady onslaught Hypersnare Drums. and mores artist Marco Hasmann again on the rise, because some of his work now is much use by release bands Brutal. Threat Means welcome home butcher spanish trio this with cries and screams Hwe heart he he he he, Only for fast Music Part Lover here!

0 komentar: